Executive Committee & Board

Josh Garrison-PNG

President

Josh Garrison
Miranda Contracting

Chris Wood

First Vice President

Chris Wood
Riverside Homes

View More: http://severine-photography.pass.us/construction-specialties

Second Vice President

David Hacker
Construction Specialties of North Florida

AJ Beson

Third Vice President

AJ Beson
BESON4

Tim Conlan

Training Vice President

Tim Conlan
Reliant Roofing, Inc. 

Meagan Perkins

Secretary/Treasurer

Meagan Perkins
Hart Resources

Keith Ward

Immediate Past President

Keith Ward
Thomas May Construction

Council Leaders & Chairs

Clay Builders Council
Chris Doughterty

Nassau Builders Council
Matt Meskimen
MCG Homes

Custom Builders & Remodelers Council 
Scott Brannock
Tidewater Homes

St. Johns Builders Council
Seth Kelley
MasterCraft Group

Sales & Marketing Council 
Janie Anderson
D.R. Horton Homes

Professional Women in Building
Mindy Lepp
Lepp Design

Codes & Compliance Chair
John Forbess
Dostie Homes

Government Affairs Chair
Nate Day
H. Smith, Inc.

Political Action Committee Chair
Curtis Hart
Hart Resources

UNF Student Chapter Liaison
Michele Lamarsh
University of North Florida

Young Professionals Group
Jackie Rowland
Russell Rowland

Membership
Chris Wood
Riverside Homes

 

Board of Directors

Tim Adkinson
Adkinson Engineering, P.A.

Janie Anderson
D.R. Horton Homes

Mike Aztert
Sherwin-Williams Company

AJ Beson
BESON4

Michael Bianchi
Adams Homes

Joe Blanco
ICI Homes of Jax, Inc.

Chuck Bolen
Mattamy Homes

Harlan Bost
Florida Custom Marble

Scott Brannock
Tidewater Homes

Beth Breeding
Silverfield Development Company

Spencer Calvert
The Pineapple Corporation

Nicole Carroll
Landmark Title

Matt Carlton
Carlton Construction

Tim Conlan
Reliant Roofing, Inc.

Sherry Davidson
Davidson Realty

Nate Day
H. Smith, Inc.

Matt Devereaux
Dream Finders

Chris Dostie
Dostie Homes

Chris Doughtery

John Ellis III
Legacy Engineering

John Forbess
Dostie Homes

Tyler Fugitt
Franson, Isley & Associates

Josh Garrison
Miranda Homes

Steve Glover
DeBerry Electric Company, Inc.

David Hacker
Construction Specialties of North Florida

Chris Hagan
The Southern Group

Ron Harris
Harris Realty Partners

Curtis Hart
Hart Resources

Linda Hutchins
LMH Realty

Charles Jimerson
Jimerson Birr

Steve Johnson
Johnson Home Builders

Seth Kelley
MasterCraft Builder Group

Brad King
US Bank

Jillian Klein
DF Luxury Homes

Michele Lamarsh
University of North Florida

Michael Lenahen
Aurora Builders

Mindy Lepp
Lepp Design

Ian MacDonald
Regions Mortgage

Jim McDade
KB Home

Steve Merten
Toll Brothers, Inc.

Matt Meskimen
MCG Homes

Lars Nielsen
Mike Albert Fleet Solutions

Nicole Padgett
Summit Contracting Group

Jonathan Parrott
Turner Pest Control

Meagan Perkins
Hart Resources

Bob Porter
D.R. Horton Homes

Tyler Ratay
FBC Mortgage

Brian Roske
TECO | Peoples Gas

Gene Rover
B&G Plumbing

Jackie Rowland
Russell Rowland

Maurice Rudolph
The PARC Group

Bill Schaefer
Dominion Engineering Group

Zach Scott
Ameris Bank

Chris Shee
MasterCraft Builder Group

Howard Sheffield
Sheffield & Boatright

Keith Ward
Thomas May Construction

Jamie Warrington
Builders FirstSource

Katrina Watkins
First Coast Custom Realty

Brad Weeber
England, Thims & Miller

Christina Welch
Keller Williams Atlantic Partners

Doug Wenzel
Maverick Warranties & Insurance

Larry Wittmer
Woodsman Kitchen & Floors

Chris Wood
Riverside Homes

Scroll to Top